Awards

Number of winnings in Main Contests:
Videographer Artem Korchagin
3
0
0
2
2
0
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
2
2
0
1
1
1
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
2
1
0
3
0
2
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
2
1
0
0
0
1
Videographer PROSTUDIO Creative Video Agency
2
0
1
4
0
1
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
2
0
0
2
1
1
Videographer Leoš Brabec
1
0
2
1
0
1
Videographer George Zorbas
1
0
1
1
1
0
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
1
0
0
3
0
0
Deleted Art Island
1
0
0
2
1
1
Deleted Antonio Domingo
1
0
0
1
2
1
Videographer Jeneva Studio
1
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Marco De Nigris
1
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Alexey Gerbov
1
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Mari Bushaeva
1
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Никита Сурсин
1
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Maru Films
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Dima Raduga
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Mikhail Kohanyuk
1
0
0
0
0
0
Deleted Avik Shanich
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Reticências Produções
0
2
0
1
0
2
Videographer Rustam Kurbanov
0
1
1
1
0
2
Videographer Viktoriya Paramonova
0
1
1
0
0
0
Videographer Emanuele Mura
0
1
1
0
0
0
Videographer Sergey Andreev
0
1
0
2
2
2
Videographer Lenny Pellico
0
1
0
2
0
0
Videographer Diego Ortuso
0
1
0
2
0
0
Videographer Michael Khodanovsky
0
1
0
1
1
0
Videographer Lev Kamalov
0
1
0
1
0
0
Videographer Digitalvideoart Cinematography
0
1
0
1
0
0
Videographer Film Art Team
0
1
0
0
3
0
Videographer Portrait Video Studio
0
1
0
0
1
0
Videographer Sergey Glebko
0
1
0
0
0
1
Videographer Giulio Cantarella
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer Two Kings Studio
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer Tokksa The Movie Studio
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer EMOTiONS PRO
0
0
2
2
0
0
Videographer Welcome Films
0
0
1
1
1
2
Videographer SuperWeddings Studio
0
0
1
1
1
0
Videographer Oleg Lednev
0
0
1
1
0
0
Videographer Stefan Mirea
0
0
1
0
1
0
Videographer Mainstream Studio
0
0
1
0
1
0
Videographer Al Agua Cinema
0
0
1
0
0
1
Videographer Each & Every Moment
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer TONG STUDIO
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Alexandr Zamuruew
0
0
1
0
0
0
Deleted Martin Kacvinský
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Atheaton Films
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer MitoPRO (DmitryMito)
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Bojan Mitkovski
0
0
0
2
2
0
Videographer Sergio Duarte
0
0
0
2
1
0
Videographer Victor Manuel Rodriguez Argibay
0
0
0
2
0
1
Videographer Artjom Kurepin
0
0
0
1
3
0
Videographer Dreamwood Cinematography
0
0
0
1
2
0
Videographer Happy Moments
0
0
0
1
2
0
Videographer IVAN  MONAGAS
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Anton Yasirov
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Tatiana Leonteva
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer GoodLife Production Studio
0
0
0
1
1
0
Deleted Nacho Suárez | Canarybodas
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Yurii Yarets  | Yarets Studio
0
0
0
1
0
2
Videographer IKRA Wedding
0
0
0
1
0
1
Videographer Dmitriy Makeyev
0
0
0
1
0
1
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Skyline Films
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer OMEGA Studio
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Peter Starostin
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Andrey Nikitin
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer BLTN Studio
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Cinema of Poetry
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer DIAD FILMS - Ricardo Mariga
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Wedding  Studios
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Otabek Djuraev
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Slava Aramov
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer WILL VIDEO Studio
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Danny Carvajal
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer SOUL VIDEO
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Erik Marreiro
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Fonvi Studio
0
0
0
0
2
2
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
0
0
0
0
2
0
Videographer Pavlo Kyrychenko
0
0
0
0
2
0
Videographer Nelson Coelho
0
0
0
0
1
4
Videographer Alex Rud
0
0
0
0
1
2
Videographer Origami Group
0
0
0
0
1
2
Videographer Svitlo  Films
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer Shaxzod Pulatov
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer Darius Cornean
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Leonid Smith
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer BLACKANDLIGHT FILM
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Giuseppe Piserchia
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Daniele Donati Films
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Meryll de Gordon
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer PEPA Studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer George Kapsalis
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Mathias Callenes
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Essie Chang
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Artur Prihodkin
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Oleg Serbin
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Andrea Spinelli
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Alain Dax Victorino
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Dvm Films
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer BKT FILMS
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Myndziak Video Production
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Николай Каретко
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer MEUSH production
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Kaveret Studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Алексей Ефимов
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Shishman & Grabarchuk video studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Golden Legend
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Avatarfilms
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Константин Просников
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Piękny dzień Studio
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Anna Demyanenko
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Alex Cupid
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Juergen Holcik
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Sergei Checha
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Polina Razumovskaya
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Momentos  de Vida
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Family Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Filomena Story
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Maxim Kaplya
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Motion Reel Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Roman Filimonenko
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Alexander Znaharchuk
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Artem Ditkovsky
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer BeautifulDay films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Santi Veiga
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Василий Очеретнюк
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Wed in White
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Sergio Goncharoff
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Vito D'Agostino
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer SmileFilm Studio
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Caique Castro / StudioC Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Dmitry Proxor
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Jairo Milla
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Valeriy Klass
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Philippe Rolo
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer baba 3D studio
0
0
0
0
0
1
List of contests:
2019

WEVA GeAward 2019

4 participants
7 videos
7 judges
4 December 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA Award 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Marco De Nigris
Marco De Nigris
Lecce, Italy
Best Video Editor
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
Evgeny Hollywood
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Mikhail Kohanyuk
Mikhail Kohanyuk
Chernivtsi, Ukraine
314 participants
1,720 videos
14 judges
32 winners
1 December 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA VnAward 2019

2 participants
7 videos
9 judges
10 January 2020 — 20 February 2021

WEVA LatAmAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Felipe Idrovo
Felipe Idrovo
Cuenca, Ecuador
Best Video Editor
Videographer Momentos  de Vida
Momentos de Vida
Guadalajara, Mexico
Best Cameraman
Videographer Felipe Idrovo
Felipe Idrovo
Cuenca, Ecuador
12 participants
79 videos
14 judges
10 winners
28 November 2019 — 17 March 2020

WEVA EsAward 2019

Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Videographer La fabriqueta films
La fabriqueta films
Castellón de la Plana, Spain
Best Cameraman
Videographer MR Filmmakers
MR Filmmakers
Badajoz, Spain
24 participants
151 videos
10 judges
13 winners
21 November 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA PlAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer AB Weddings
AB Weddings
Wadowice, Poland
Best Video Editor
Best Cameraman
Videographer AB Weddings
AB Weddings
Wadowice, Poland
34 participants
224 videos
12 judges
14 winners
23 November 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA RoAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Rotund Perfect
Rotund Perfect
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Rotund Perfect
Rotund Perfect
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
Vutcariov Dima
Bucharest, Romania
28 participants
202 videos
10 judges
11 winners
20 November 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA ItAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
Fabio Stanzione
Bari, Italy
Best Video Editor
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
Fabio Stanzione
Bari, Italy
Best Cameraman
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
Fabio Stanzione
Bari, Italy
49 participants
315 videos
10 judges
16 winners
21 November 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA GrAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer George Kapsalis
George Kapsalis
Athens, Greece
Best Video Editor
Videographer George Kapsalis
George Kapsalis
Athens, Greece
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vasileios Tsirakidis
Vasileios Tsirakidis
Santorini, Greece
25 participants
129 videos
11 judges
10 winners
1 December 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA BalcanAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer The Alter  Edit
The Alter Edit
Sofia, Bulgaria
Best Video Editor
Videographer The Alter  Edit
The Alter Edit
Sofia, Bulgaria
Best Cameraman
Videographer Igor Catrinescu
Igor Catrinescu
Chisinau, Moldova
15 participants
93 videos
11 judges
8 winners
15 November 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA UaAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Svitlo  Films
Svitlo Films
Lviv, Ukraine
Best Video Editor
Best Cameraman
47 participants
342 videos
10 judges
18 winners
13 November 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA RuAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer FIKS production
FIKS production
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Roman Filimonenko
Roman Filimonenko
Belgorod, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Gerbov
Alexey Gerbov
Moscow, Russia
108 participants
551 videos
10 judges
26 winners
10 November 2019 — 2 February 2020

WEVA Action RuAward 2019

Мобильное видео
Videographer Dima Raduga
Dima Raduga
Moscow, Russia
Музыкальное видео
Videographer Origami Group
Origami Group
Moscow, Russia
Рекламное видео
Videographer Oleg Tihoretsky
Oleg Tihoretsky
Saint Petersburg, Russia
41 participants
203 videos
1 judge
19 winners
14 March — 15 April 2019
2018

WEVA Award 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
Sculpting With Time
Houston, TX, United States
Best Video Editor
Videographer Dima Raduga
Dima Raduga
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Gerbov
Alexey Gerbov
Moscow, Russia
303 participants
1,706 videos
11 judges
30 winners
26 November 2018 — 19 January 2019

WEVA EsAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer IVAN  MONAGAS
IVAN MONAGAS
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Best Video Editor
Videographer Each & Every Moment
Each & Every Moment
London, United Kingdom
Best Cameraman
Videographer Each & Every Moment
Each & Every Moment
London, United Kingdom
21 participants
126 videos
8 judges
12 winners
15 November 2018 — 19 January 2019

WEVA ItAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Emanuele Mura
Emanuele Mura
Arezzo, Italy
Best Video Editor
Best Cameraman
46 participants
297 videos
14 judges
17 winners
11 November 2018 — 20 January 2019

WEVA ByAward 2018

Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Videographer Realmoment Studio
Realmoment Studio
Minsk, Belarus
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Kovalenko
Alexey Kovalenko
Gomel, Belarus
13 participants
88 videos
9 judges
11 winners
12 November 2018 — 19 January 2019

WEVA PlAward 2018

Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Videographer Damian Kaczmarek
Damian Kaczmarek
Wroclaw, Poland
Best Cameraman
38 participants
201 videos
11 judges
19 winners
10 November 2018 — 19 January 2019

WEVA RuAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
Evgeny Hollywood
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
89 participants
448 videos
14 judges
20 winners
10 November 2018 — 19 January 2019

WEVA Balcan Award 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
Vutcariov Dima
Bucharest, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Anthony Venitis
Anthony Venitis
Athens, Greece
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
Vutcariov Dima
Bucharest, Romania
25 participants
139 videos
12 judges
15 winners
5 November 2018 — 19 January 2019

WEVA UaAward 2018

Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Best Cameraman
28 participants
192 videos
12 judges
15 winners
5 November 2018 — 19 January 2019

WEVA RoAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Johnny Rose
Johnny Rose
Bucharest, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Florin Mârza
Florin Mârza
Galati, Romania
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vasea Onel
Vasea Onel
Iasi, Romania
17 participants
128 videos
13 judges
10 winners
5 November 2018 — 19 January 2019
2017

WEVA Award 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Riccardo Fasoli
Düsseldorf, Germany
Best Video Editor
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Riccardo Fasoli
Düsseldorf, Germany
Best Cameraman
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
Sculpting With Time
Houston, TX, United States
189 participants
1,092 videos
14 judges
21 winners
4 December 2017 — 27 January 2018

WEVA PlAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Obiektywni Grupa
Gdansk, Poland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Low Light Productions
Low Light Productions
Gdansk, Poland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Obiektywni Grupa
Gdansk, Poland
20 participants
91 videos
8 judges
12 winners
7 November — 26 December 2017

WEVA ItAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
Alessandro Bordoni
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Best Video Editor
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
Alessandro Bordoni
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Best Cameraman
18 participants
78 videos
8 judges
9 winners
7 November — 26 December 2017

WEVA UaAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Alex Rud
Alex Rud
Kiev, Ukraine
Best Video Editor
Videographer Natalya Balan
Natalya Balan
Odessa, Ukraine
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alex Rud
Alex Rud
Kiev, Ukraine
20 participants
101 videos
8 judges
9 winners
7 November — 26 December 2017

WEVA ByAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Indie Breeze Films
Indie Breeze Films
Minsk, Belarus
Best Video Editor
Videographer Vladimir Ermilov
Vladimir Ermilov
Warsaw, Poland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Dmitry Novik
Dmitry Novik
Minsk, Belarus
14 participants
69 videos
8 judges
9 winners
7 November — 26 December 2017

WEVA RuAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Fonvi Studio
Fonvi Studio
Moscow, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer EMOTiONS PRO
EMOTiONS PRO
Kazan, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Leonid Smith
Leonid Smith
Voronezh, Russia
54 participants
268 videos
8 judges
11 winners
7 November — 26 December 2017

WEVA BalkanAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
Adrian Ungureanu
Ploiesti, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Igor Catrinescu
Igor Catrinescu
Chisinau, Moldova
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
Vutcariov Dima
Bucharest, Romania
31 participants
131 videos
8 judges
10 winners
7 November — 26 December 2017
2016

WEVA Award 2016

Best Videographer
Videographer Maru Films
Maru Films
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Best Video Editor
Videographer George Zorbas
George Zorbas
Athens, Greece
Best Cameraman
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
190 participants
1,172 videos
18 judges
21 winners
15 January — 7 March 2017

WEVA RuAward 2016

Best Videographer
Videographer NOIR Films
NOIR Films
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Rustam Kurbanov
Rustam Kurbanov
Moscow, Russia
43 participants
183 videos
11 judges
11 winners
21 November 2016 — 10 January 2017
2015

EEVA Contest 2015

Best Videographer
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kazan, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Mari Bushaeva
Mari Bushaeva
N. Novgorod, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Jeneva Studio
Jeneva Studio
Moscow, Russia
80 participants
509 videos
9 judges
30 winners
1 September — 3 November 2015
2014

EEVA Contest 2014

Best Cameraman
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Yulia Vopilova
Moscow, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Best Videographer
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
65 participants
420 videos
6 judges
27 winners
3 December 2014 — 31 January 2015

The battle of backstages 2014

Best self-backstage
Best promo
Backstage from a show
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kazan, Russia
14 participants
29 videos
4 judges
8 winners
1 September — 1 October 2014
2013

EEVA Contest 2013

Best Videographer
Deleted Art Island
Art Island
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Best Video Editor
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kazan, Russia
57 participants
322 videos
7 judges
17 winners
1 October — 16 November 2013
2012

EEVA Contest 2012

Best Videographer
Videographer Leoš Brabec
Leoš Brabec
Prague, Czech Republic
Best Video Editor
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Yulia Vopilova
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Никита Сурсин
Novosibirsk, Russia
27 participants
118 videos
12 judges
9 winners
1 August — 1 November 2012

EEVA CIA Contest 2012

Best Videographer
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Yulia Vopilova
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Stefan Mirea
Stefan Mirea
Bucharest, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Студия ААА
Студия ААА
Cheboksary, Russia
110 participants
370 videos
9 judges
17 winners
1 August — 12 December 2012
2011

EEVA RU Contest 2011

Best Videographer
Videographer Pavel Trepov
Pavel Trepov
Moscow, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Никита Сурсин
Novosibirsk, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Pavel Trepov
Pavel Trepov
Moscow, Russia
62 participants
243 videos
6 judges
19 winners
1 November — 31 December 2011

EEVA Contest 2011

Best Videographer
Deleted Antonio Domingo
Antonio Domingo
Madrid, Spain
Best Video Editor
Deleted Avik Shanich
Avik Shanich
Samobor, Croatia
Best Cameraman
66 participants
198 videos
6 judges
16 winners
1 November — 31 December 2011